SIMC 2018

Posted on July 31, 2018 by admin

This Year in the city of Lagos-Nigeria, like never before we gather and become repositioned for a truly Glorious Increase. Check out the program below;

Sowers Intl Missions Conference 2018 Program

Thursday
10am – 7pm Arrival/ Registrations
7pm – 9pm Dinner
9pm – 10pm Prayer fest – Redemption & Sowers Prayer Force
10pm – 11pm Thanksgiving celebration /testimonies (from Chapters, Depts & Partner ministries on what God is doing through their works)
11pm – 11:15pm Welcome address
11:15pm – Rest

Friday Morning (4.25 hours)
9am – 9:45am Worship Fest – Ada Uche & Sowers Worship Team
9:45am – 10:45am Talk 1 – Money Drives Missions – Uche
10:45am – 11:30am Panel Discussion – Experience Sharing: How to fund missions/chapters against all odds (Anchor – Nwachi Panelists – Redy, Nneoma, Bubu, Uche)
11:30am – 12:45pm Message 1 – Dr. Dan Ozoko
12:45pm – 1:15pm Prayers – Mum Ivy
1:30pm – 3:30pm Brunch

Friday afternoon (2.5 hours)
3:30pm – 4pm Worship Fest – Ada Uche & Sowers Worship Team
4pm – 5pm Workshop /Masterclass Coaching Session: Funding Strategy for Missions – Salvation (Asst by Kelvin)
5pm – 6pm Practical Discuss Sessions: (to create a mission funding strategy for sowers, Chapters, depts & other participating orgs) – Salvation, Uche, Favour, Kelvin

Friday Evening (3.5 hours)
7pm – 7:30pm Prayer Fest – Redemption & Sowers Prayer Force
7:30pm – 8pm Worship – Ada Uche & Sowers Worship Team
8pm – 8:30pm Talk 2 – Sacrifice: the secret of Sowers’ early days’ success – Redemption
8:30pm – 9pm Panel Discussion – Experience Sharing: Remarkable Chapter Breakthroughs (Anchor – Bubu, Panelists – Nwachi, Udochukwu, Steve Ede, Redy)
9pm – 10:30pm Message 2 – Dr. Dan Ozoko
10:30pm – 11:30pm Dinner
11:30pm – Rest

Saturday Morning (2.75 hours)
9am – 9:45am Worship Fest – Ada Uche & Sowers Worship Team
9:45am – 10:45am Workshop /Masterclass Coaching Session: Mobilization Strategy for Missions – Onyema (asst by Kelvin)
10:45am – 11:45am Practical Discuss Sessions (to create a strategy for mobilizing membership and new chapters sowers & other participating orgs) – Onyema, Precious, Solomon, Kelvin
11:45am – 1:30pm Brunch

Saturday Afternoon (5 hours)
1:30pm – 2pm Worship Fest – Ada Uche & Sowers Worship Team
2pm – 3:30pm Message 3 – Dr. Dan Ozoko
3:30pm – 4pm Prayers – Mum Ivy
4pm – 4:30pm Introduction of Mission Groups Present (a page slide intro to point participants to their exhibition stands. Including all Sowers Depts) – Dr. Udo
Exbition stand visit – Dr. Udo

4:30pm – 6:30pm CONCURRENT SPECIALIZED SESSIONS:

Specialized Session for Mission Leaders:
Branding & Integrated Mission Approach – Favour Madu/ Reuben Kalu

Specialized Session for Career Persons:
CV Crafting Masterclass – Kelvin Chiazor/ Sam Cvbanks/ Charity Brown
(On-the-spot Job Recruitment session)

Specialized Session for Business Persons:
Accessing Funding for Your Business – Salvation

Saturday Night (3 hours)
8pm – 10pm Sowers Family Meeting – Mum Ivy
10pm – 11pm Breaking of Bread – Rev. Onum
Closing
11pm – Dinner

Sowers Family Meeting
Welcome address
Special Song Ministration
Sowers’ Keynote Address
The Journey Thus Far: Presentation of Departmental Reports
– Presentation
– Question, Answers, Comments, Feedbacks
– Prayers for the Department

Special Song Ministrations
The Journey Thus Far: Presentation of Zonal/Chapter Reports
– Presentation
– Question, Answers, Comments, Feedbacks
– Prayers for the Department

Presentation of Acknowledgment Awards

Questions & Answers – Clarifications about Sowers
Sowers Anthem